Contact Details

 

Contact Details of Office of Minister of State (Independent Charge) , Shram Shakti Bhawan

Room No. Office/Section/Division Officer/Staff Name(Designation) Shri/Smt. Office Telephone Number Office Fax Number Extension Residence

201

MoS (Independent Charge)


Shri Jyotiraditya M. Scindia

011-23717474 011-23710411

011-23710065

--

--

207

Private Secretary


Shri Mukesh Jain

011-23717474 011-23710411

011-23710065

231

--

207

OSD


Shri P. Parashar

011-23717474 011-23710411

011-23710065

283

--

200-C

Addl. Private Secretary


Shri S. D. Chhabra

011-23717474 011-23710411

011-23710065

301

--

200A

Assistant Private Secretary


Shri Rajiv Sharma

011-23717474 011-23710411

011-23705684

--

--

 

Contact Details of Ministry officials



-->
Room No. Office/Section/Division Officer/Staff Name(Designation) Shri/Smt. Office Telephone Number Extension Residence
204


205
Secretary P. Uma Shankar 


P.S.Bhandari (PPS)
2372-1487
2371-0271

2371-1316



224
2465-1895


2687-5076
419





418
Additional Secretary (R&R, IC & Climate Change, Nodal Officer for open Access in Transmission & Distribution, Privatisation of Distribution, including franchising)
Ashok Lavasa (Add. Secretary)




Smt. A.Das Gupta  (PSO)
2371-5378 226





220
2410-3440





2925-1335
402



Cab.II,4th Floor
Additional Secretary (Policy Planning, Power Projects Monitoring Panel & Coordination, OM, Administration, T& R,Trans, PGCIL, IT, OL, Parl, Hydro, RTI) Devendra Chaudhry (Add. Secretary)



K. Sunil (PPS)

Ravinder Tanwar (PS)
2371-4009 250





251
2307-5765





0120-2481341
415-A


JS (Accelerated Power Development & Reforms Programme, Power Finance Corporation, Rural Electrification, Rajiv Gandhi Gramin Vidyutikaran Yojana, Rural Electrification Corporation, Demand Side Management, National Electricity Fund) B. N. Sharma   (JS)








Lalit Narayani (PS)

2371-0199 209








217
--
208 JS (V & S, UMPP, Thermal, IPP, FS) I.C.P. Keshari (JS)


S.S Rawat (PS)
2371-4367 254


285
2617-5584
408


415
JS (Admin, T & R,Trans, PGCIL, IT, OL, Parl, Grievances) Smt. Rita Acharya   (JS)

Ashok Kumar (PPS)

2371-6020  287


229
2338-4947 
209


JS ( Hydro, RTI) G. Sai Prasad   (JS)


Pawan Kumar (PA)

2371-4842 218


221
 
413




415
JS ( R & R(including the state Boards restructuring), IC, Climate Change, Nodal Officer for Open Access in Transmission & Distribution including franchisee,Energy Efficiency, Bureau of Energy Efficiency,Energy Conservation) Smt. Jyoti Arora   (JS)




Smt. Manju Sharma (PPS)

K. Chandru (PS)
2371-0389 344




247
--
405 JS (FA) Rakesh Jain 


Smt. Baljeet Kaur (PS)
2371-0171 252


253
2688-0177
221



218
Dir
(Thermal I&II, DVC, IC,REC,IT,APDRP)
Alok (DIR)



Laxmi Narain (PS)
2371-4000 228



318
2687-0723
417


415
Dir
(OM)
Ghanshyam Prasad (Dir)


Himalini Parasher (PPS)
2371-6674 204


242
2805-2436
220


218
Dir
H-II(Except THDC, NEEPCO and North East States)
Rajiv Kr. Gupta (Dir)

Praveen Bajaj (PA)
2371-4100 232


319
2688-8997
225


218
Dir
(Planning & Policy, Transmission )
Arun Kumar (Dir)


G.S. Som(PA)
2371-7753 258


316
2625-6234
220-A


217
Dir
(V&S, R&R, RTI)
Pranay Kumar (Dir)


Ms. Sneh Lata Jawas (PPS)
2371-5250 243


227
2336-7319
Cab IV 4th Floor


415
Dir
(State TH, IPC, UMPP)
Apparao Verelli  (Dir)


Bhoop Singh (PPS)
2371-1394 208



279
2649-9565
N. Bhawan
DS
(T & R, Grievance)
K. L. Sharma (DS)

Smt. Swarm Lata(PPS)
2306-2439 -- 2461-8536
Cabin-III,




415
DS
(H-I (POWERGRID DESK, THDC, NEEPCO & North East States))
Smt. Anju Bhalla (DS)



Anjana Maurya (PA)
2371-4168 305




348
2689-8848
223-A


218
DS
(Administration )
N. Sriraman (DS)


Ashok Kumar Naik (PA)
2375-2496 278


259
2618-3538
223


218
DS
(Coord & PFC)
C.J. Jose (DS)


Ved Prakash Dobriyal(PS)
2375-2497 288


295
--
434




432
DS
(Nodal Officer for RTI, Public Grievances, SC/ST, Parliament, Cash)
R. Chaturvedi (DS)




Lata Sharma (PS)
2371-1302 256




339
--
N.Bhawan


N.Bhawan
DS
(T & R, EC)
P.T. Bhutia (DS)


Sunita Verma(PS)
2306-3497 ---- 2804-1079
Cabin-I, 4th Floor


415
DS
(T & R, EC)
P.K Ravi (DS)


Darshan Kaur (PPS)
2371-7196


216
2618-3931
NIC Cell (MoP) Tech. Director
Scientist "D"
Scientist "C"
C.K Shukla
Sunil Sehgal
Jaspal Singh
2332-4772 373

273
434


123
JD (OL) Smt. C.D Malik JD(OL)

Dharmendra Kumar (PS)
2373-6275 215 2410-7963
24 US
(Admin I & II, Record, Lib)
P. P. Bose  (US) 2371-5327 211 --
26 US
(GA, Cash, CR, Parl, SC & ST)
A. S. Bisht  (US) 2376-6236 248 --
430 US
(V & S)
Satinder Kaur  (US) 2371-4169 245 --
222-A US
(R & R)
Rajendra Singh (US) 2373-0265 235 --
219 US
(H-II)
Ajit Kumar (US) 2371-4169 222 --
622 US
(Th-I &II)
Deepangkar Guha (US) 2371-9710 289 --
26 US
(DVC & IPC)
Sampath Narayanan (US) 2376-6236 249 --
26 US
(UMPP)
Suman Majumdar (US) 2335-6938 290 --
634 US
(PG)
Ajay Joshi (US) 2373-0264 291 --
415 US
BBMB)
 (US) 2376-6242 233 --
432 US
(IC)
Narender Singh (US) 2376-6531 281  --
632 US
(NHPC)
S. S. Rawat (US) 2332-4357 300, 342 --
123 US
(RE)
A.K.Mitra (US) 2371-9637 206 --
123 US
(APDRP)
G. Swan Za Lian (US) 2370-5957 214 --
415 US
(OM)
K.D Yadav (US) 2371-9229 277 --
426 US
(Fin)
C.S Rao (US) 2332-4359 275 --
426 US
(Budget)
Rajesh Kumar (US)
2332-4359 276 --
N. Bhawan US
(EC)
Arun Aggrawal (US)
2332-4359 -- --
632 US
(H-I)
S. Benjamin (US) 2332-4357 293 --
26 US
(Coord)
Kamleshwar Prasad (US) 2375-2495 367 --
432 US
(P& P)
A. K. Singh (US) 2371-5507 263 --
123 US
(PFC)
E. Toppo (US) 2371-1302 303 --
N. Bhawan US
(T & R)
Prakash Ekka (US) 2306-1311 -- --
622 US
(Trans, IT)
S. Venkateshwarlu  (US) 2332-5242 294 --
N.Bhawan US
(T & R)
Ajay Kumar Sumbly  (US) 2306-1623 -- --
432 Asst. Dir
(P & P)
Sushma Kindo (Asst. Dir) 2371-5507 345 --
24 SO
(Admin-I)
Smt. K. Vijayalakshmi (SO) 2371-5507 210,320 --
222 SO
(Admin-II)
N.M Gupta(SO) 2371-5507 236,317 --
22 SO
(Admin-III)
P.K.Singh (SO) 2371-5507 310 --
218-A SO
(Cash)
Kesang Norbu Bhutia (SO) 2371-9996 238 --
217 SO
(Parl.)
B. M. Mondal (SO) 2371-7072 240 --
622 SO
(Th-I)
-- (SO) 2371-5507 274 --
622 SO
(Th-II)
A. U. Khaldy (SO) 2371-5507 296 --
N.Bhawan SO
(EC)
-- (SO) 2306-1311 -- --
415 SO
(OM)
E. P. John (SO) 2371-5507 255 --
432 SO
(UMPP)
Y. P. Gulati  (SO) 2306-1311 263 --
123 SO
(SC & ST)
Smt. Rekha Aggarwal (SO) 2371-5507 261 --
634 SO
(APDRP)
Kushal Dev Verma (SO) 2371-5507 292,343 --
123 SO
(NEF)
(SO) 2371-5507 311 --
622 SO
(IT, Trans)
Girish Kumar (SO) 2371-5507 294 --
123 SO
(Coord.)
Amlan Das (SO) 2371-5507 338,297 --
26-A SO
(IPC)
A. Sengupta (SO) 2371-5507 213,349 --
632 SO
(H-I)
Anita Saini (SO) 2371-5507 322 --
430 SO
(H-II)
A. K. Chanda (SO) 2371-5507 222 --
634 SO
(PG)
Sandeep Kumar (SO) 2371-5507 328 --
426 SO
(RTI, Grievances Cell)
Arjun Rana (SO) 2371-5507 358 --
426 SO
(V&S)
-- (SO) 2371-5507 245 --
426 SO
(Fin)
P. K. Venugopala Rao (SO) 2371-5507 275 --
426 SO
(Fin-II)
Smt. Kiran Mishra (SO) 2371-5507 357 --
N. Bhawan SO
(Bud)
-- (SO) 2371-5507 276 --
N.Bhawan SO
(T&R-I)
Menakshi Anand (SO) 2306-3509 -- --
26 SO
(T& R-II )
Ravinder Singh 2306-3509 -- --
26 SO
(DVC)
Mahesh Chandra (SO) 2371-5507 212 --
123 SO
(PFC)
 (SO) 2371-5507 339 --
622 SO
(RE)
Devendra Prasad  (SO) 2371-5507 361 --
415 SO
(BBMB)
Smt. Lalitha Chandrasekharan (SO) 2371-5507 233 --
222-A SO
(R & R)
Smt. Ritu Singh (SO) 2371-5507 234 --
N. Bhawan SO
(Record)
P. S. Berki 2371-5507 23093509 --
432 SO
(IC)
Mantosh Chander (SO) 2371-5507 281,312 --
217 AD
(OL)
Satya Murti Nagesh (SO) 2371-5507 239,340 --
18 Library Incharge Smt. Alpana Bansal 2371-5507 203,337 --
22 (Protocol Off.) I.J Virmani  2371-5507 202 --
218-A (Cashier) Basant Kumar  2371-9996 237 --
22 (Caretaker) Hayat Singh  2371-5507 202 --
26 (Stationery) Ravindra Kumar  2371-5507 201 --
N.bhawan (PMC) Sanjay Garg  2306-1460 -- 2613-8626
200-B DGM(NPMC) Muneshwar Lal 2376-6407 272 ----
123-A DGM(APDRP) Kamlakar Singh 2331-9108 311 ----